MG Astor monthly sale figure

MG Astor monthly sale figure, MG sold 5852 cars unit in November month, including 1434 units of MG Astor.

As per the v3cars.com report

Overview of MG sales

MonthSales No.
June 20221,640
July 20221,362
August 20221,324
September 2022980
October 20221,774
November 20221,434

highlights of Mg astor

MG Astor is quite similar to its ZS Model but not exactly the same, MG Astor has four variants such as Smart, Savvy, Style, and Sharp all variants are in the technology, power, and range but differ in its feature offered by MG Motors.

MG Astor is based on I smart next-generation technology that combines hardware, software, services, and application that make your ride easier and smooth.

Mg Astor comes with 25.7 cm (10.1″) HD Touchscreen Infotainment that helps you view on camera clearly while taking the reverse and also guides you on the route when using Google Maps.

MG offers a 50.6kwh advanced battery pack that enhances Astor performance 10x faster and the all-new Astor has many advantages like high performance combined with long range.

MG Astor has the largest battery pack with an ASIL-D IP69k safety rating that makes the car more secure, Astor is also certified with UL2580.

MG 4 EV is to be showcased at AUTO EXPO 2023 : report

MG 4 EV is to be showcased at AUTO EXPO 2023 as per the media report. also, mg planning to launch two new models MG AIR CITY EV (two-door electric car), MG facilitated hector, and now mg unveiled its third model MG 4 electric hatchback with an extreme 450 km of range on a single charge.

MG India to debut MG AIr City first then Facelifted Hector and at the end, MG 4 electric hatchback, all these will showcase At AutoEXpo 2023.

In MG 4 electric hatchback is based on the Exiting SAIC Scalable platform this concept you will get in MG ZS, so mg is replicated in all its electric models, company offers two battery pack options 51kw battery united that generates 168bhp and 64KW which generate power output 200BHP.

MG 4 also supports 150kw DC fast charging that charged up 10-80% in only 35 min & 39 min,7KWH AC charging that requires 7.5 hours to 9 hours to get charged from 0-100%.

Leave a Comment

Be Update With DynaBeast

DynaBeast.com is India’s First Electric Vehicle Source for the latest automotive news and review